MASCULINO
VELOCIDAD INDIVIDUAL
1º. DENIS DMITRIEV (RUSIA)
2º. Robert Förstemann (Alemania)
3º. Jason Kenny (Reino Unido)
VELOCIDAD POR EQUIPOS
1º. ALEMANIA (Rene Enders, Robert Förstemann, Maximilian Levy)
2º. Francia (Grégory Baugé, Michaël D'Almeida, François Pervis)
3º. Rusia (Denis Dmireiev, Andrey Kubeyev, Pavel Yakushevski)
PERSECUCIÓN POR EQUIPOS
1º. REINO UNIDO (Owain Doull, Steven Burke, Edward Clancy, Andrew Tennat)
2º. Rusia (Artur Yershov, Ivan Kovaliov, Evgeni Kovaliov, Alexandr Serov)
3º. Holanda (Tim Veldt, Dion Beukeboom, Roy Eefting, Jenning Huizenga)
CARRERA POR PUNTOS 40 km
1º. ELIA VIVIANI (ITALIA)-76 puntos
2º. Thomas Boudat (Francia)-64 puntos
3º. Eloy Teruel Rovira (España)-51 puntos
KEIRIN
1º. MAXIMILIAN LEVY (ALEMANIA)
2º. Jason Kenny (Reino Unido)
3º. François Pervis (Francia)
MADISON 50 km
1º. ITALIA (ELIA VIVIANI, LIAM BERTAZZO)-21 puntos
2º. España (David Muntaner Juaneda, Albert Torrés Barceló)-20 puntos
3º. Bélgica (Kenny de Ketele, Gijs Van Hoecke)-11 (-1) puntos
OMNIUM
1º. Viktor Manakov (Rusia)-14 puntos
2º. Tim Veldt (Holanda)-29 puntos
3º. Martyn Irvine (Irlanda)-40 puntos
FEMENINO
1º. KRISTINA VOGEL (ALEMANIA)
2º. Elis Ligtlee (Holanda)
3º. Jessica Varnish (Reino Unido)
VELOCIDAD POR EQUIPOS
1º. RUSIA (Yelena Brezhniva, Olga Streltsova)
2º. Alemania (Kristina Vogel, Miriam Welte)
3º. Reino Unido (Rebecca James, Jessica Varnish)
PERSECUCIÓN POR EQUIPOS
1º. REINO UNIDO (LAURA TROTT, KATIE ARCHIBALD, ELINOR BARKER, DANIELLA KING)
2º. Polonia (Katarzyna Pawlowska, Edyta Jasinska, Eugenia Bujak, Malgorzata Wojtyra)
3º. Rusia (Alexandra Chekina, Yevgeniya Romaniuta, Gulnaz Badykova, Mariya Mishina)
CARRERA POR PUNTOS 25 km
1º. KIRSTEN WILD (HOLANDA)-15 puntos
2º. Danielle King (Reino Unido)-14 puntos
3º. Leire Olaberria (España)-13 puntos
KEIRIN
1º. ELIS LIGTLEE (HOLANDA)
2º. Kristina Vogel (Alemania)
3º. Virginie Cueff (Francia)
OMNIUM
1º. LAURA TROTT (REINO UNIDO)-15 puntos
2º. Kirsten Wild (Holanda)-15 puntos
3º. Jolien D'Hoore (Bélgica)-18 puntos