PRESELECCIÓN (cancelada)

(Carrera 2)
1
España
Lucas Eguibar
(Carrera 2)
2
España
Regino Hernández
.
.
.
(Carrera 4)
5
España
Laro Herrero

CUARTOS DE FINAL


JJOO INVIERNO 2014 SOCHI
SNOWBOARD
Pos.
PAÍS
NOMBRE
(Carrera 1)
1
España
Lucas Eguibar
(Carrera 1)
2
Canadá
Kevin Hill
(Carrera 1)
3
Estados Unidos
Alex Deibold
(Carrera 1)
4
Australia
Alex Pullin
(Carrera 1)
5
Francia
Tony Ramoin
(Carrera 1)
DNF
España
Regino Hernández
(Carrera 2)
1
Rusia
Nikolay Olyunin
(Carrera 2)
2
Estados Unidos
Trevor Jacob
(Carrera 2)
3
Noruega
Stian Sivertzen
(Carrera 2)
4
Finlandia
Anton Lindfors
(Carrera 2)
5
Austria
Alessandro Haemmerle
(Carrera 2)
DSQ
Italia
Tommaso Leoni
(Carrera 3)
1
Francia
Pierre Vaultier
(Carrera 3)
2
Italia
Omar Visintin
(Carrera 3)
3
Austria
Hanno Douschan
(Carrera 3)
4
Alemania
Konstantin Schad
(Carrera 3)
5
Australia
Jarryd Hughes
(Carrera 3)
DNF
Suiza
Marvin James
(Carrera 4)
1
Australia
Cameron Bolton
(Carrera 4)
2
Francia
Paul-Henri de le Rue
(Carrera 4)
3
Italia
Luca Matteotti
(Carrera 4)
4
Alemania
Paul Berg
(Carrera 4)
DSQ
Canadá
Christopher Robanske
(Carrera 4)
DSQ
Suiza
Tim Watter

SEMIFINALES 


JJOO INVIERNO 2014 SOCHI
SNOWBOARD
Pos.
PAÍS
NOMBRE
(Carrera 1)
1
Rusia
Nikolay Olyunin
(Carrera 1)
2
Noruega
Stian Sivertzen
(Carrera 1)
3
Estados Unidos
Alex Deibold
(Carrera 1)
4
Estados Unidos
Trevor Jacob
(Carrera 1)
DSQ
España
Lucas Eguibar
(Carrera 1)
DNF
Canadá
Kevin Hill
(Carrera 2)
1
Francia
Pierre Vaultier
(Carrera 2)
2
Francia
Paul-Henri DE LE Rue
(Carrera 2)
3
Italia
Luca Matteotti
(Carrera 2)
4
Australia
Cameron Bolton
(Carrera 2)
DSQ
Austria
Hanno Douschan
(Carrera 2)
DNF
Italia
Omar Visintin

FINALES



JJOO INVIERNO 2014 SOCHI
SNOWBOARD
Pos.
PAÍS
NOMBRE
(Gran Final)
1
Francia
PIERRE VAULTIER
(Gran Final)
2
Rusia
NIKOLAY OLYUNIN
(Gran Final)
3
Estados Unidos
ALEX DEIBOLD
(Gran Final)
4
Francia
Paul-Henri de le Rue
(Gran Final)
5
Noruega
Stian Sivertzen
(Gran Final)
6
Italia
Luca Matteotti
(Pequeña Final)
7
España
Lucas Eguibar
(Pequeña Final)
8
Canadá
Kevin Hill
(Pequeña Final)
9
Estados Unidos
Trevor Jacob
(Pequeña Final)
10
Austria
Hanno Douschan
(Pequeña Final)
DNF
Australia
Cameron Bolton
(Pequeña Final)
DNS
Italia
Omar Visintin