DOBLE MASCULINO


BOBSLEIGH

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
TIEMPO
1
 Alemania
Francesco Friedrich, Thorsten Margis
3:43.30
2
 Alemania
Johannes Lochner, Joshua Bluhm
3:44.36
2
 Letonia
Oskars Melbardis, Daumants Dreiskens
3:44.36
4
 Suiza
Beat Hefti, Alex Baumann
3:44.52
5
 Corea del Sur
Yun Jong Won, Youngwoo Seo
3:44.69
6
 Letonia
Ugis Zalims, Intars Dambis
3:44.70
7
 Suiza
Rico Peter, Bror Van Der Zijde
3:44.71
8
 Letonia
Oskars Kibermanis, Vairis Leiboms
3:45.08
9
 Alemania
Richard Oelsner, Eric Franke
3:45.23
10
 Alemania
Nico Walther, Marko Huebenbecker
3:45.26

CUÁDRUPLE MASCULINO



BOBSLEIGH

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
TIEMPO
1
Alemania
Ben Heber, Kevin Korona, Alexander Roediger, Maximilian Arndt
3:34.89
2
Alemania
Christian Poser, Marko Huebenbecker, Andreas Bredau, Nico Walther
3:34.91
3
Letonia
Janis Strenga, Arvis Vilkaste, Daumants Dreiskens, Oskars Melbardis
3:35.01
4
Alemania
Thorsten Margis, Martin Grothkopp, Candy Bauer, Francesco Friedrich
3:35.06
5
Reino Unido
Andrew Matthews, Bruce Tasker, Ben Simons, Lamin Deen
3:35.51
6
Suiza
Simon Friedli, Thomas Amrhein, Bror Van Der Zijde, Rico Peter
3:35.56
7
Rusia
Aleksei Pushkarev, Ilvir Huzin, Alexey Negodaylo, Alexander Kasjanov
3:36.09
8
Canadá
Lascelles Brown, Kopacz Alexander, Derek Plug, Chris Spring
3:36.34

POR EQUIPOS



BOBSLEIGH

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
TIEMPO
1
Alemania I
Martin Grothkopp, Francesco Friedrich, Tina Hermann, Lisette Thoene, Cathleen Martini, Axel Jungk
3:48.83
2
Alemania II
Gregor Bermbach, Johannes Lochner, Anja Huber, Franziska Bertels, Anja Schneiderh Stoeckel, Christopher Grotheer
3:49.27
3
Rusia I
Alexander Tretiakov, Alexandra Rodionova, Paleeva Nadezhda, Maria Orlova, Alexander Kasjanov, Ilvir Huzin
3:49.36
4
Canadá
Dave Greszczyszyn, Kaillie Humphries, Kate Obrien, Elisabeth Vathje, Justin Kripps, Kopacz Alexander
3:50.01
5
Estados Unidos I
Matthew Antoine, Elana Meyers, Cherrelle Garrett, Anne O'Shea, Steven Holcomb, Adrian Adams
3:50.36
6
Austria
Matthias Guggenberger, Christina Hengster, Sanne Monique Dekker, Janine Flock, Benjamin Maier, Christian Smetana
3:50.62
7
Estados Unidos II
Kyle Tress, Jamie Greubel, Lauren Gibbs, Megan Henry, Nick Cunningham, James Reed
3:51.10
8
Reino Unido
Dominic Parsons, Victoria Olaoye, Lucy Onyeforo, Laura Deas, Lamin Deen, Simeon Williamson
3:51.90
9
Rumanía
Dorin Velicu, Maria Adela Constantin, Andreea Grecu, Maria Marinela Mazilu, Alexandru Grigore Dorin, Craciun Florin
3:52.08
10
Rusia II
Sergei Chudinov, Nadezhda Sergeeva, Yulia Shokshueva, Yulia Kanakina, Alexey Stulnev, Vasiliy Kondratenko
3:53.43

DOBLE FEMENINO



BOBSLEIGH

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
TIEMPO
1
Estados Unidos
Elana Meyers, Cherrelle Garrett
3:46.47
2
Alemania
Anja Schneiderh Stoeckel, Annika Drazek
3:46.90
3
Alemania
Cathleen Martini, Stephanie Schneider
3:47.53
4
Alemania
Stefanie Szczurek, Erline Nolte
3:48.04
5
Estados Unidos
Jamie Greubel, Lauren Gibbs
3:48.10
6
Estados Unidos
Jazmine Fenlator, Natalie Deratt
3:48.33
7
Bélgica
Elfje Willemsen, Sophie Vercruyssen
3:48.62
7
Canadá
Kaillie Humphries, Melissa Lotholz
3:48.62
9
Rumanía
Maria Adela Constantin, Andree Grecu
3:49.27
10
Alemania
Miriam Wagner, Lisa Marie Buckwitz
3:49.37
11
Austria
Christina Hengster, Sanne Dekker
3:49.69
12
Rusia
Alexandra Rodionova, Paleeva Nadezhda
3:49.79
13
Rusia
Nadezhda Sergeeva, Yulia Shokshueva
3:50.20
14
Reino Unido
Mica Mcneill, Aleasha Kiddle
3:50.36
15
Reino Unido
Victoria Olaoye, Nikki Mcsweeney
3:50.69
16
Holanda
Marije Van Huigenbosch, Melissa Boekelman
3:50.75
17
Bélgica
An Vannieuwenhuyse, Lies Defreyne
3:51.57