DIECISEISAVOS DE FINAL




Pedro – Evandro (Brasil)
2-1
21-15
21-23
15-13
Fijalek – Pudrel (Polonia)
Henríquez – Fañe (Colombia)
0-2
12-21
15-21
Kapa – McHugh (Australia)
Saxton – Schalk (Canadá)
1-2
17-21
21-16
12-15
Gabathuler – Gerson (Suiza)
Erdmann – Matysik (Alemania)
2-0
21-17
21-15
Grimalt – Grimalt (Chile)
Virgen – Ontiveros (México)
2-0
21-19
24-22
Van Dorsten – Van de Velde (Holanda)
Alison – Bruno (Brasil)
2-0
21-17
21-14
Krou – Rowlandson (Francia)
Jefferson – Cherif (Qatar)
2-0
21-18
21-14
Doherty – Mayer (Estados Unidos)
Nicolai – Lupo (Italia)
1-2
21-17
18-21
14-16
Semenov – Krasilnikov (Rusia)
Brouwer – Meeuwsen (Holanda)
0-2
19-21
23-25
Álvaro – Vitor (Brasil)
Samoilovs- Plavins (Letonia)
1-2
21-17
18-21
17-19
Binstock – Schachter (Canadá)
Lucena – Brunner (Estados Unidos)
2-0
21-18
21-15
Walkenhorst – Windscheif ( Alemania)
Hyden – Bourne (Estados Unidos)
2-0
21-13
21-18
Marco – García (España)
Herrera – Gavira (España)
0-2
19-21
20-22
González – Nivaldo (Cuba)
Gibb – Patterson (Estados Unidos)
2-0
21-16
22-20
Doppler – Horst (Austria)
Emanuel – Ricardo (Brasil)
2-0
21-13
23-21
Kadziola – Szalankiewicz (Polonia)
Nummerdor – Varenhorst (Holanda)
2-0
21-19
21-10
Stoyanovskiy – Yarzutkin (Rusia)



OCTAVOS DE FINAL




Gibb – Patterson (Estados Unidos)
2-0
21-13
21-14
Binstock – Schachter (Canadá)
Emanuel – Ricardo (Brasil)
1-2
21-18
18-21
11-15
Lucena – Brunner (Estados Unidos)
Alison – Bruno (Brasil)
2-0
21-15
21-17
Kapa – McHugh (Australia)
Gabathuler – Gerson (Suiza)
0-2
15-21
13-21
Jefferson – Cherif (Qatar)
Álvaro – Vitor (Brasil)
2-0
21-19
19-21
20-18
Virgen – Ontiveros (México)
Hyden – Bourne (Estados Unidos)
2-1
21-19
23-25
15-9
Erdmann – Matysik (Alemania)
González – Nivaldo (Cuba)
1-2
19-21
21-19
11-15
Pedro – Evandro (Brasil)
Nummerdor – Varenhorst (Holanda)
2-1
21-17
22-24
15-12
Semenov – Krasilnikov (Rusia)

CUARTOS DE FINAL




Gibb – Patterson (Estados Unidos)
0-2
12-21
17-21
Alison – Bruno (Brasil)
Jefferson – Cherif (Qatar)
0-2
19-21
19-21
Lucena – Brunner (Estados Unidos)
Álvaro – Vitor (Brasil)
1-2
14-21
21-14
8-15
Pedro – Evandro (Brasil)
Nummerdor – Varenhorst (Holanda)
2-0
23-21
23-21
Hyden – Bourne (Estados Unidos)

SEMIFINALES




Nummerdor – Varenhorst (Holanda)
2-1
21-18
21-23
15-12
Pedro – Evandro (Brasil)
Alison – Bruno (Brasil)
2-0
21-17
21-15
Lucena – Brunner (Estados Unidos)

3º-4º PUESTO




Lucena – Brunner (Estados Unidos)
0-2
20-22
13-21
Pedro – Evandro (Brasil)

FINAL




Nummerdor – Varenhorst (Holanda)
1-2
21-12
14-21
20-22
Alison – Bruno (Brasil)