C-1
200m
Artsem Kozyr
(Bielorrusia)
38.605
Qiang Li
(China)
38.815
Isaquias Queiroz
(Brasil) 38.915
C-1
500m
Martin Fuksa
(República Checa)
1:51.004
Oleg Tarnovschi
(Macedonia)
1:51.670
Maksim Piatrou
(Bielorrusia)
1:53.130
C-1
1000m
Sebastian Brendel
(Alemania)
3:48.956
Martin Fuksa
(República Checa)
3:48.973
Serghei Tarnovschi
(Macedonia)
3:51.583
C-1
5000m
Sebastian Brendel
(Alemania)
23:03.32
Mateusz Kaminski
(Polonia) 23:05.54
C-2
200m
Rusia
(Alexey Korovashkov
Ivan Shtyl) 36.347
Bielorrusia
(Hleb Saladukha
Dzianis Makhlai)
37.516
Alemania
(Robert Nuck
Stefan Holtz)
37.750
C-2
500m
Rusia
(Pavel Petrov
Mikhail Pavlov)
1:42.035
Polonia
(Wiktor Glazunow
Vincent Slominski)
1:42.575
Ucrania
(Dmytro Ianchuk
Taras Mishchuk)
1:42.759

C-2
1000m
Brasil
(Erlon De Souza,
Isaquias Queiroz)
3:38.508
Hungría
(Henrik Vasbányai
Róbert Mike)
3:38.836
Polonia
(Piotr Kuleta,
Marcin Grzybowski)
3:39.305
C-4
1000m
Rumanía
(Leonid Carp,
Petre Condrat,
Iosif Chirila,
Stefan Andrei Strat) 
3:23.202
Ucrania
(Denys Kovalenko,
Denys Kamerylov,
Vitaliy Vergeles,
Eduard Shemetylo)
3:23.882
Hungría
(Pál Sarudi,
Tamas Kiss, András Vass,
David Varga) 3:24.442



K-1
200m
Mark De Jonge
(Canadá)
34.802
Maxime Beaumont
(Francia)
34.993
Petter Menning
(Suecia)
35.002
K-1
500m
René Holten Poulsen
(Dinamarca) 1:39.407
Tom Liebscher
(Alemania)
1:39.893
Roman Anoshkin
(Rusia)
1:40.770
K-1
1000m
René Holten Poulsen
(Dinamarca)
3:25.815
Josef Dostal
(República Checa)
3:26.298
Fernando Pimenta
(Portugal)
3:26.535
K-1
5000m
Kenny Wallace
(Australia) 19:54.46
Max Hoff (Alemania)
19:57.57
Aleh Yurenia (Bielorrusia)
20:11.91
K-2
200m
Hungría
(Sándor Tótka
Péter Molnár)
30.935
Rusia
(Yury Postrygay
Alexander Dyachenko)
30.966
Serbia
(Nebojsa Grujic
Marko Novakovic)
31.046
K-2
500m
Australia
(Kenny Wallace, Lachlan Tame) 1:29.216
Hungría
(Dávid Hérics,
Tamas Somoracz) 1:30.524
K-2
1000m
Alemania
(Max Rendschmidt
 Marcus Gross)
3:10.175
Australia
(Kenny Wallace
Lachlan Tame)
3:11.132
Serbia
(Marko Tomicevic
Milenko Zoric)
3:11.502
K-4
1000m
Eslovaquia
(Denis Mysak,
Erik Vlcek,
Juraj Tarr,
Tibor Linka)
2:56.102
Hungría
(Zoltán Kammerer,
David Toth,
Tamas Kulifai,
Dániel Pauman)
2:56.902
República Checa (Daniel Havel, Lukas Trefil, Josef Dostal,
Jan Sterba) 2:58.139