Resultados de las pruebas del Campeonato Mundial de Bobsleigh 2017


DOBLE FEMENINO


Pos
Nombre
País
TIEMPO
1
Elana Meyers, Kehri Jones
Estados Unidos
3:24.75
2
Kaillie Humphries, Melissa Lotholz
Canadá
3:24.78
3
Jamie Greubel, Aja Evans
Estados Unidos
3:24.98
4
Mariama Jamanka, Annika Drazek
Alemania
3:25.35
5
Christina Hengster, Jennifer Oluumi Desire
Austria
3:25.42
6
Alysia Rissling, Cynthia Appiah
Canadá
3:25.63
7
Maria Oshigiri, Arisa Kimishima
Japón
3:25.82
8
Stephanie Schneider, Lisa Marie Buckwitz
Alemania
3:26.05
9
Christin Senkel, Ann-Christin Strack
Alemania
3:26.21
10
Elfje Willemsen, Sara Aerts
Bélgica
3:26.28

DOBLE MASCULINO


Pos
Nombre
País
TIEMPO
1
Francesco Friedrich, Thorsten Margis
Alemania
3:16.71
2
Justin Kripps, Jesse Lumsden
Canadá
3:17.91
3
Johannes Lochner, Joshua Bluhm
Alemania
3:17.96
4
Oskars Kibermanis, Matiss Miknis
Letonia
3:18.17
5
Poloniato Nick, Neville Wright
Canadá
3:18.23
6
Oskars Melbardis, Janis Strenga
Letonia
3:18.35
7
Steven Holcomb, Carlo Valdes
Estados Unidos
3:18.39
8
Nico Walther, Eric Franke
Alemania
3:18.45
9
Bruce Tasker, Joel Fearon
Gran Bretaña
3:18.59
10
Rudy Rinaldi, Boris Vain
Mónaco
3:18.60

POR EQUIPOS


Pos
Nombre
País
TIEMPO
1
Axel Jungk
Mariama Jamanka
Franziska Bertels
Jacqueline Lölling
Johannes Lochner
Christian Rasp
Alemania
3:21.84
2
Christopher Grotheer
Stephanie Schneider
Lisa Marie Buckwitz
Tina Hermann
Nico Walther
Philipp Wobeto
Alemania II
3:22.44
3
Alexander Gassner
Maria Adela Constantin
Andreea Grecu
Anna Fernstädt
Richard Oelsner
Marc Rademacher
Internacional
3:22.69
4
Aleksandr Tretyakov
Nadezhda Sergeeva
Anastasia Kohcherzhova
Maria Orlova
Alexey Stulnev
Maxim Belugin
Rusia
3:22.82
5
Nikita Tregubov
Alexandra Rodionova
Yulia Shokshueva
Elena Nikitina
Alexander Kasjanov
Aleksei Pushkarev
Rusia II
3:23.04
6
Matthew Antoine
Elana Meyers
Lolo Jones
Anne O'Shea
Steven Holcomb
Samuel Mcguffie
Estados Unidos
3:23.43
7
Matthias Guggenberger
Christina Hengster
Jennifer Oluumi Desire Onasanya
Janine Flock
Benjamin Maier
Markus Sammer
Austria
3:23.72
8
Dave Greszczyszyn
Alysia Rissling
Sara Dagenais-Everell
Jane Channell
Chris Spring
Cameron Stones
Canadá II
3:23.80
9
Barrett Martineau
Kaillie Humphries
Melissa Lotholz
Mirela Rahneva
Justin Kripps
Ben Coakwell
Canadá
3:23.92
10
Nathan Crumpton
Jamie Greubel
Cherrelle Garrett
Kendall Wesenberg
Justin Olsen
Luis Moreira
Estados Unidos II
3:24.39
11
Kevin Boyer
Christine De Bruin
Alecia Beckford-Stewart
Savannah Graybill
Ivo De Bruin
Janko Franjic
Internacional II
3:25.49
12
Dorin Velicu
Brittany Reinbolt
Briauna Jones
Maria Marinela Mazilu
Alexandru Grigore Dorin
Florin Cezar Craciun
Internacional III
3:26.88

CUÁDRUPLE MASCULINO

Pos
Nombre
País
TIEMPO
1
Johannes Lochner
Matthias Kagerhuber
Joshua Bluhm
Christian Rasp
Alemania
3:14.10
1
Francesco Friedrich
Candy Bauer
Martin Grothkopp
Thorsten Margis
Alemania
3:14.10
3
Nico Walther
Kevin Kuske
Kevin Korona
Eric Franke
Alemania
3:14.26
4
Oskars Melbardis
Daumants Dreiskens
Arvis Vilkaste
Janis Strenga
Letonia
3:14.39
5
Steven Holcomb
Carlo Valdes
James Reed
Samuel Mcguffie
Estados
Unidos
3:14.44
6
Justin Kripps
Kopacz Alexander
Jesse Lumsden
Lascelles Brown
Canadá
3:14.87
7
Benjamin Maier
Stefan Laussegger
Markus Sammer
Danut Ion Moldovan
Austria
3:14.90
8
Maxim Andrianov
Andrei Lylov
Yury Selikhov
Kirill Antukh
Rusia
3:15.07
9
Alexander Kasjanov
Aleksei Pushkarev
Vasiliy Kondratenko
Alexey Zaitsev
Rusia
3:15.10
10
Oskars Kibermanis
Janis Jansons
Matiss Miknis
Raivis Zirups
Letonia
3:15.16