OCTAVOS DE FINAL

REPÚBLICA CHECA 3-2 HOLANDA

R. STEPANEK 6-3 4-6 7-6(4) 2-6 1-6  R. HAASE  

T. BERDYCH 6-3 6-3 6-0  I. SIJSLING

T. BERDYCH / R. STEPANEK 7-5 1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)  R. HAASE / J. ROJER

T. BERDYCH 6-1 6-4 6-3 T. DE BAKKER

ROSOL 3-6 3-6  I. SIJSLING  

JAPÓN 4-1 CANADÁ

 K. NISHIKORI 6-4 6-4 6-4  P. POLANSKY

G. SOEDA 4-6 6-7(2) 1-6  F. DANCEVIC  


K. NISHIKORI / Y. UCHIYAMA 6-3 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4  F. DANCEVIC / D. NESTOR


K. NISHIKORI 6-2 1-0 (Retirada de Dancevic) F. DANCEVIC


G. SOEDA 6-1 6-4  P. POLANSKY


ALEMANIA 4-1 ESPAÑA

KOHLSCHREIBER 6-2 6-4 6-2  R. BAUTISTA AGUT


F. MAYER 7-6(6) 7-6(4) 1-6 5-7 6-3  F. LOPEZ


T. HAAS / P. KOHLSCHREIBER 7-6(5) 6-7(9) 7-6(7) 6-3  D. MARRERO / F. VERDASCO


KOHLSCHREIBER 0-0 0-0  F. LOPEZ  


D. BRANDS 7-6(5) 6-4  R. BAUTISTA AGUT


FRANCIA 5-0 AUSTRALIA

 R. GASQUET 7-6(3) 6-2 6-2 N. KYRGIOS

J. TSONGA 6-3 6-2 7-6(2) L. HEWITT

R. GASQUET / J. TSONGA 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 7-5 C. GUCCIONE / L. HEWITT

J. BENNETEAU 6-4 6-1 T. KOKKINAKIS

G. MONFILS 7-6(5) 6-4 N. KYRGIOS

ESTADOS UNIDOS 1-3 GRAN BRETAÑA

D. YOUNG 1-6 2-6 3-6 A. MURRAY

S. QUERREY 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 4-6 1-6 J. WARD  

B. BRYAN / M. BRYAN 6-2 6-3 3-6 6-1 C. FLEMING / D. INGLOT

S. QUERREY 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 1-6 3-6 A. MURRAY

D. YOUNG (sin jugar) J. WARD

ARGENTINA 1-3 ITALIA

C. BERLOCQ 4-6 6-0 6-2 6-1 A. SEPPI

J. MONACO 5-7 2-6 2-6 F. FOGNINI

E. SCHWANK / H. ZEBALLOS 7-6(6) 6-7(8) 6-7(3) 4-6 S. BOLELLI / F. FOGNINI

C. BERLOCQ 6-7(5) 6-4 1-6 4-6 F. FOGNINI

J. MONACO - SEPPI

KAZAJSTÁN 3-2 BÉLGICA

 M. KUKUSHKIN 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 R. BEMELMANS

A. GOLUBEV 7-6(9) 3-6 4-6 6-2 12-10 D. GOFFIN

M. KUKUSHKIN / E. KOROLEV 2-6 7-6(4) 3-6 6-7(4) R. BEMELMANS / O. ROCHUS

M. KUKUSHKIN 6-4 3-6 6-3 4-6 0-6 D. GOFFIN  

A. GOLUBEV 6-2 6-3 6-1 R. BEMELMANS

SERBIA 2-3 SUIZA

I. BOZOLJAC 4-6 5-7 2-6 R. FEDERER

D. LAJOVIC 4-6 6-4 1-6 6-7(7) S. WAWRINKA

F. KRAJINOVIC / N. ZIMONJIC 6-7(3) 6-3 6-7(2) 2-6 M. CHIUDINELLI / M. LAMMER

D. LAJOVIC 6-3 3-6 6-4 M. LAMMER

F. KRAJINOVIC 6-4 6-4 M. CHIUDINELLI

CUARTOS DE FINAL

REPÚBLICA CHECA 5-0 JAPÓN


TATSUMA ITO  7-6 6-7 1-6 5-7  RADEK STEPANEK
TARO DANIEL 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 2-6  LUKAS ROSOL
TATSUMA ITO/YASUTAKA UCHIYAMA  4-6 4-6 4-6  RADEK STEPANEK/LUKAS ROSOL
YASUTAKA UCHIYAMA  3-6 6-3 4-6  LUKAS ROSOL
TARO DANIEL  4-6 4-6  JIRI VESELY

ALEMANIA 2-3 FRANCIA

JULIEN BENNETEAU 6-7 3-6 2-6  TOBIAS KAMKE
JO-WILFRIED TSONGA  7-5 6-7. 6-3 6-7 6-8  PETER GOJOWCZYK
MICHAEL LLODRA/JULIEN BENNETEAU  6-1 7-6 4-6 7-5  ANDRE BEGEMANN/TOBIAS KAMKE
JO WILFRIED TSONGA 6-3 6-2 6-4  TOBIAS KAMKE
GAËL MONFILS  6-1 7-6 6-2  PETER GOJOWCZYK

GRAN BRETAÑA 2-3 ITALIA

FABIO FOGNINI  6-4 2-6 6-4 6-1  JAMES WARD
ANDREAS SEPPI 4-6 5-7 3-6  ANDY MURRAY
SIMONE BOLELLI/FABIO FOGNINI  3-6 2-6 6-3 5-7  COLIN FLEMING/ANDY MURRAY
FABIO FOGNINI 6-3 6-3 6-4  ANDY MURRAY
ANDREAS SEPPI  6-4 6-3 6-4  JAMES WARD

KAZAJSTÁN 2-3 SUIZA

STANISLAS WAWRINKA  6-7 2-6 6-3 6-7  ANDREY GOLUBEV
ROGER FEDERER  6-4 6-4 6-2  MIKHAIL KUKUSHKIN
ROGER FEDERER/STANISLAS WAWRINKA  4-6 6-7 6-4 6-7  ANDREY GOLUBEV/ALEKSANDR NEDOVYESOV
STANISLAS WAWRINKA  6-7 6-4 6-4 6-4  MIKHAIL KUKUSHKIN
ROGER FEDERER  7-6 6-2 6-3  ANDREY GOLUBEV

SEMIFINALES

FRANCIA 4-1 REPÚBLICA CHECA


R. GASQUET 6-3 6-2 6-3 T. BERDYCH
J. TSONGA 6-2 6-2 6-3 L. ROSOL
R. GASQUET / J. TSONGA 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5) 6-1 T. BERDYCH / R. STEPANEK
J. BENNETEAU 4-6 3-6 J. VESELY  
G. MONFILS 5-7 6-4 7-5 L. ROSOL


ITALIA 2-3 SUIZA


R. FEDERER 7-6(5) 6-4 6-4 S. BOLELLI
S. WAWRINKA 6-2 6-3 6-2 F. FOGNINI
M. CHIUDINELLI / S. WAWRINKA 5-7 6-3 7-5 3-6 2-6 S. BOLELLI / F. FOGNINI  
R. FEDERER 6-2 6-3 7-6(4) F. FOGNINI

M. LAMMER 4-6 6-1 4-6 A. SEPPI 

FINAL

FRANCIA 1-3 SUIZA

J. TSONGA 1-3 S. WAWRINKA 
1-6 6-3 3-6 2-6 

G. MONFILS 3-0 R. FEDERER
6-1 6-4 6-3

J. BENNETEAU / R. GASQUET 0-3 R. FEDERER / S. WAWRINKA 
3-6 5-7 4-6

R. GASQUET - R. FEDERER
6-2  6-4  6-2