MASCULINO
PERSECUCIÓN POR EQUIPOS
1º. Australia (Miles Scotson, Mitchell Mulhern, Alexander Edmondson, Glenn O'Shea, Luke Davison)
2º. Dinamarca (Alex Nicki Sylvest Rasmussen, Rasmus Christian Quaade, Lasse Norman Hansen, Casper Von Folsach)
3º. Nueva Zelanda (Marc Ryan, Dylan Kennett, Pieter Bulling, Aaron Gate)
---
5º. España (Albert Torres Barceló, Sebastián David Muntaner Juaneda, Sebastián Mora Vedri, Eloy Teruel Rovira)
VELOCIDAD POR EQUIPOS
1º. Nueva Zelanda (Edward Dawkins, Sam Michael Webster, Ethan Mitchell)
2º. Alemania (Maximilian Levy, Robert Förstemann, Rene Enders)
3º. Francia (Mickael D'Almeida, Kévin Sireau, Grégory Baugé)
---
9º. España (Juan Peralta Gascón, José Moreno Sánchez, Hodei Mazguiarán Uria)
KEIRIN
1º. Francois Pervis (Francia)
2º. Fabian Ernando Puerta Zapata (Colombia)
3º. Matthijs Büchli (Holanda)
---
17º. Sergio Aliaga Chivite (España)
PERSECUCIÓN INDIVIDUAL
1º. Alexander Edmondson (Australia)
2º. Stefan Kueng (Suiza)
3º. Marc Ryan (Nueva Zelanda)
---
9º. Sebastián Mora Vedri (España)
10º. Sebastián David Muntaner Juaneda (España)
SCRATCH
1º. Ivan Kovalev (Rusia)
2º. Martyn Irvine (Irlanda)
3º. King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong)
---
19º. Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (España)
KILÓMETRO CONTRARRELOJ
1º. Francois Pervis (Francia)-59.385 s
2º. Joachim Eilers (Alemania)-59.984 s
3º.Simon Van Velthooven (Nueva Zelanda-1:00.518 s
---
11º. Hodei Mazguiarán Uria (España)-1:02.041 s
CARRERA POR PUNTOS
1º. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Colombia)-70 puntos
2º. Thomas Scully (Nueva Zelanda)-66 puntos
3º. Eloy Teruel Rovira (España)-58 puntos
OMNIUM
1º. Thomas Boudat (Francia)-24 puntos
2º. Tim Veldt (Holanda)-28 puntos
3º. Victor Manakov (Rusia)-32 puntos
---
9º. Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (España)-56 puntos)
MADISON
1º. España (Albert Torres Barceló, Sebastián David Muntaner Juaneda)-18 puntos
2º. República Checa (Martin Blaha, Vojtech Hacecky)-12 puntos
3º. Suiza (Stefan Kueng, Théry Schir)-7 puntos
VELOCIDAD INDIVIDUAL
1º. Francois Pervis (Francia)
2º. Stefan Bötticher (Alemania)
3º. Denis Dmitriev (Rusia)
---
11º. Juan Peralta Gascón (España)
---
30º. José Moreno Sánchez (España)
FEMENINO
SCRATCH
1º. Kelly Druyts (Bélgica)
2º. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Polonia)
3º. Evgenia Romanyuta (Rusia)
---
6º. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (España)
VELOCIDAD POR EQUIPOS
1º. Alemania (Kristina Vogel, Miriam Welte)-32.440 s
2º. China (Tianshi Zhong, Junhong Lin)-33.239
3º. Reino Unido (Rebecca Angharad James, Jessica Varnish)-33.032
---
6º. España (Helena Casas Roige, Tania Calvo Barbero)
500 metros CONTRARRELOJ
1º. Miriam Welte (Alemania)-33.451
2º. Anna Meares (Australia)-33.548
3º. Anastasya Voinova (Rusia)-33.789
---
9º. Tania Calvo Barbero (España)-34.157
PERSECUCIÓN POR EQUIPOS
1º. Reino Unido (Joanna Rowsell, Elinor Barker, Katie Archibald, Laura Trott)
2º. Canadá (Stephanie Roorda, Allison Beveridge, Jasmin Glaesser, Laura Brown)
3º. Australia (Isabella King, Melissa Hoskins, Amy Cure, Annette Ednodson)
PERSECUCIÓN INDIVIDUAL
1º. Joanna Rowsell (Reino Unido)
2º. Sarah Hammer (Estados Unidos)
3º. Amy Cure (Australia)
---
8º. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (España)
CARRERA POR PUNTOS
1º. Amy Cure (Australia)-38 puntos
2º. Stephanie Pohl (Alemania)-35 puntos
3º. Jasmin Glaesser (Canadá)-32 puntos
---
18º. Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (España)-0 puntos
VELOCIDAD INDIVIDUAL
1º. Kristina Vogel (Alemania)
2º. Tianshi Zhong (China)
3º. Junhong Lin (China)
---
12º. Tania Calvo Barbero (España)
---
22º. Helena Casas Roige (España)
KEIRIN
1º. Kristina Vogel (Alemania)
2º. Anna Meares (Australia)
3º. Rebecca Angharad James (Reino Unido)
---
17º. Helena Casas Roige (España)
17º. Tania Calvo Barbero (España)
OMNIUM
1º. Sarah Hammer (Estados Unidos)-14 puntos
2º. Laura Trott (Reino Unido)-20 puntos
3º. Annette Edmondson (Australia)-24 puntos
---
5º. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (España)-46 puntos