60 m vallas - 6 Marzo



ATLETISMO

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
TIEMPO
1
Francia
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
7.49
2
Francia
Dimitri Bascou
7.50
3
Francia
Wilhem Belocian
7.52
4
Alemania
Erik Balnuweit
7.59
5
Reino Unido
Lawrence Clarke
7.63
6
Grecia
Konstadinos Douvalidis
7.64
7
Hungría
Balázs Baji
7.65
8
República Checa
Petr Svoboda
7.67

Salto de longitud - 6 Marzo



ATLETISMO

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
TIEMPO
1
Suecia
Michel Tornéus
8.30
2
República Checa
Radek Juska
8.10
3
Suecia
Andreas Otterling
8.06
4
Grecia
Loúis Tsátoumas
7.98
5
España
Jean-Marie Okutu
7.93
6
Rusia
Pavel Shalin
7.80
7
Alemania
Alyn Camara
7.70
8
Estonia
Rain Kask
7.24

Lanzamiento de peso - 6 Marzo



ATLETISMO

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
TIEMPO
1
Alemania
David Storl
21.23
2
Serbia
Asmir Kolasinac
20.90
3
República Checa
Ladislav Prásil
20.66
4
España
Borja Vivas Jiménez
20.59
5
Luxemburgo
Bob Bertemes
20.48
6
Polonia
Konrad Bukowiecki
20.46
7
Croacia
Stipe Zunic
20.28
8
Alemania
Tobias Dahm
19.58

400 m - 7 Marzo


ATLETISMO

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
TIEMPO
1
República Checa
Pavel Maslák
45.33
2
Bélgica
Dylan Borlee
46.25
3
Polonia
Rafal Omelko
46.26
4
Polonia
Lukasz Krawczuk
46.31
5
Ucrania
Yevhen Hutsol
46.73
6
Italia
Matteo Galvan
46.87

3000 m - 7 Marzo


ATLETISMO

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
TIEMPO
1
Turquía
Ali Kaya
7:38.42
2
Reino Unido
Lee Emanuel
7:44.48
3
Noruega
Henrik Ingebrigtsen
7:45.54
4
España
Jesús España
7:47.12
5
Alemania
Richard Ringer
7:48.44
6
España
Adel Mechaal
7:49.59
7
Polonia
Lukasz Parszczynski
7:50.11
8
Alemania
Florian Orth
7:51.02
9
Reino Unido
Philip Hurst
7:51.94
10
Rusia
Yegor Nikolayev
7:51.99
11
Francia
Florian Carvalho
7:57.14
12
Bélgica
Pieter-Jan Hannes
7:59.43

Salto con pértiga - 7 Marzo


ATLETISMO

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
RESULTADO
1
Francia
Renaud Lavillenie
6.04
2
Rusia
Alexander Gripich
5.85
3
Polonia
Piotr Lisek
5.85
4
Polonia
Robert Sobera
5.80
5
Grecia
Konstadínos Filippídis
5.75
6
Francia
Valentin Lavillenie
5.65
7
Rusia
Anton Ivakin
5.65
7
República Checa
Jan Kudlicka
5.65
9
Alemania
Tobias Scherbarth
5.45

Triple salto - 7 Marzo


ATLETISMO

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
RESULTADO
1
Portugal
Nelson Évora
17.21
2
España
Pablo Torrijos
17.04
3
Rumanía
Marian Oprea
16.91
4
Rusia
Aleksey Fyodorov
16.88
5
Bulgaria
Georgi Tsonov
16.75
6
Rusia
Dmitriy Sorokin
16.65
7
Bielorrusia
Dzmitry Platnitski
16.43
8
Bulgaria
Rumen Dimitrov
16.36

60 m - 8 Marzo


ATLETISMO

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
TIEMPO
1
Reino Unido
Richard Kilty
6.51
2
Alemania
Christian Blum
6.58
3
Alemania
Julian Reus
6.60
4
Italia
Michael Tumi
6.61
5
Suiza
Pascal Mancini
6.62
6
Alemania
Lucas Jakubczyk
6.62
7
Francia
Emmanuel Biron
6.72

800 m - 8 Marzo


ATLETISMO

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
TIEMPO
1
Polonia
Marcin Lewandowski
1:46.67
2
Irlanda
Mark English
1:47.20
3
Holanda
Thijmen Kupers
1:47.25
4
Suecia
Andreas Almgren
1:47.78
5
Alemania
Robin Schembera
1:47.83
6
Reino Unido
Guy Learmonth
1:47.84

1500 m - 8 Marzo


ATLETISMO

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
TIEMPO
1
República Checa
Jakub Holusa
3:37.68
2
Turquía
Ilham Tanui Özbilen
3:37.74
3
Reino Unido
Chris O'Hare
3:38.96
4
Alemania
Homiyu Tesfaye
3:39.08
5
Reino Unido
Charlie Grice
3:39.43
6
Noruega
Henrik Ingebrigtsen
3:39.70
7
Reino Unido
John Travers
3:41.50
8
Rusia
Valentin Smirnov
3:41.88
9
Polonia
Artur Ostrowski
3:44.98

Salto de altura - 8 Marzo


ATLETISMO

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
RESULTADO
1
Rusia
Daniil Tsyplakov
2.31
2
Italia
Silvano Chesani
2.31
2
Grecia
Adónios Mástoras
2.31
4
Rusia
Aleksandr Shustov
2.28
5
República Checa
Jaroslav Bába
2.28
6
Ucrania
Andriy Protsenko
2.28
7
Italia
Gianmarco Tamberi
2.24
8
Chipre
Kyriakos Ioannou
NM

Heptatlón - 8 Marzo


ATLETISMO

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
PUNTOS
1
Rusia
Ilya Shkurenyov
6353
2
Alemania
Arthur Abele
6279
3
Holanda
Eelco Sintnicolaas
6185
4
Francia
Gaël Querin
6115
5
República Checa
Adam Helcelet
6031
6
Francia
Bastien Auzeil
6011
7
España
Jorge Ureña
5941
8
Suecia
Petter Olson
5869
9
República Checa
Marek Lukás
5865
10
Rusia
Artem Lukyanenko
5857
11
Alemania
Mathias Brugger
5846
12
Holanda
Pieter Braun
4832

4x400 m - 8 Marzo



ATLETISMO

Posición
PAÍS
NOMBRE
PUNTOS
1
Bélgica
Julien Watrin, Dylan Borlee, Jonathan Borlee, Kévin Borlée
3:02.87 ER
2
Polonia
Karol Zalewski, Rafal Omelko, Lukasz Krawczuk, Jakub Krzewina
3:02.97
3
República Checa
Daniel Nemecek, Patrik Sorm, Jan Tesar, Pavel Maslák
3:04.09
4
Rusia
Aleksey Kenig, Pavel Savin, Nikita Vesnin, Lev Mosin
3:08.00
5
Reino Unido
Conrad Williams, Jamie Bowie, Jarryd Dunn, Rabah Yousif
3:08.56
6
Irlanda
Dara Kervick, Tim Crowe, Harry Purcell, Brandon Arrey
3:10.61