GRUPO A

España 13-4 Eslovaquia
Montenegro 13-6 Holanda

Eslovaquia 5-6 Holanda
España 8-8 Montenegro

Holanda 4-15 España
Montenegro 15-6 Eslovaquia


Equipo

Pts

Dif
1
España
7
+20
2
Montenegro
7
+16
3
Holanda
3
-17
4
Eslovaquia
0
-19



GRUPO B

Francia 17-7 Malta
Croacia 6-13 Serbia

Croacia 20-5 Francia
Serbia 20-2 Malta

Malta 2-22 Croacia
Francia 8-16 Serbia


Equipo

Pts

Dif
1
Serbia
9
+33
2
Croacia
6
+28
3
Francia
3
-13
4
Malta
0
-48



GRUPO C

Rumanía 12-6 Georgia
Italia 16-5 Alemania

Alemania 11-9 Georgia
Rumanía 5-11 Italia

Alemania 13-14 Rumanía
Georgia 1-21 Italia


Equipo

Pts

Dif
1
Italia
9
+37
2
Rumanía
6
+1
3
Alemania
3
-10
4
Georgia
0
-28


GRUPO D

Hungría 8-8 Grecia
Rusia 17-8 Turquía

Grecia 21-6 Turquía
Rusia 6-12 Hungría

Grecia 8-9 Rusia
Turquía 5-20 Hungría


Equipo

Pts

Dif
1
Hungría
7
+21
2
Rusia
6
+4
3
Grecia
4
+14
4
Turquía
0
-39



OCTAVOS DE FINAL (16-17 enero)

España 14-3 Malta   (9:30h)
Montenegro 11-6 Francia   (17:15h)
Serbia 10-5 Eslovaquia   (18:45h)
Croacia 16-9 Holanda   (20:15h)

Italia 16-2 Turquía   (9:30h)
Rumanía 9-15 Grecia   (17:15h)
Hungría 14-3 Georgia   (18:45h)
Rusia 9-6 Alemania   (20:15h)



CUARTOS DE FINAL (18-19 enero)

18:45h
España 2-6 Grecia
(0-2,1-1,1-2,0-1)
20:15h
Serbia 15-5 Rusia
(3-2,4-1,4-2,4-0)

18:45h
Montenegro 10-7 Italia
(3-2, 1-0, 4-3, 2-2)
20:15h
Croacia 5-8 Hungría
(1-2, 2-3, 1-1, 1-2)


5º-8º PUESTO


20 enero 18:45h
España 10-9 Rusia
(2–1, 4–2, 2–2, 2–4)

21 enero 18:45h
Italia 8-6 Croacia
(6–1, 0–1, 2–1, 0–3)

7º-8º PUESTO: Rusia 5-13 Croacia   23 enero 12:00h
(0–2, 3–3, 1–4, 1–4)
5º-6º PUESTO: España 8-7 Italia  23 enero 13:30h
(2–1, 4–2, 1–3, 1–1)



20 enero 20:15h
Grecia 7-13 Serbia
(3-4, 0-2, 1-4, 3-3)
21 enero 20:15h
Montenegro 8-5 Hungría
(2–2, 2–1, 1–1, 3–1)


3º-4º PUESTO

23 enero 16:15h
Grecia 10-13 Hungría
(2–4, 2–4, 1–2, 5–3)



23 enero 17:45h
Serbia 10-8 Montenegro
(1–3, 2–1, 3–2, 4–2)



Equipo
1
Serbia
2
Montenegro
3
Hungría
4
Grecia
5
España
6
Italia
7
Croacia
8
Rusia
9
Francia
10
Rumanía
11
Alemania
12
Holanda
13
Eslovaquia
14
Georgia
15
Malta
16
Turquía