DIECISEISAVOS DE FINAL




Menegatti – Orsi Toth (Italia)
2-0
21-19
21-18
Kolocová – Sluková (República Checa)
Dubovcová – Nestarcová (Eslovenia)
0-2
22-24
15-21
Humana-Paredes – Pischke (Canadá)
Laboureur – Sude (Alemania)
0-2
18-21
14-21
Mashkova – Tsimbalova (Kazajistán)
Lima – Fernanda (Brasil)
2-0
21-12
21-14
Pazo – Agudo (Venezuela)
Kolosinska – Brzostek (Polonia)
1-2
24-22
8-21
10-15
Fendrick – Sweat (Estados Unidos)
Bárbara – Ágatha (Brasil)
2-1
14-21
21-16
15-7
Broder – Valjas (Canadá)
Borger – Büthe (Alemania)
1-2
13-21
21-19
13-15
Bansley – Pavan (Canadá)
Forrer – Vergé-Dépré (Suiza)
0-2
18-21
14-21
Bawden – Clancy (Australia)
Van Gestel – Van der Vlist (Holanda)
0-2
17-21
21-23
Holtwick – Semmler (Alemania)
Ross – Walsh (Estados Unidos)
2-0
21-6
21-10
Michelle – Filippo (Paraguay)
Antonelli – Juliana (Brasil)
2-1
18-21
21-18
15-9
Goricanec – Hüberli (Suiza)
Liliana – Baquerizo (España)
2-0
21-19
23-21
Pata – Matauatu (Vanuatu)
Ludwig – Walkenhorst (Alemania)
0-2
16-21
16-21
Ukolova – Birlova (Rusia)
Wang – Yue (China)
2-0
21-19
21-18
Day – Kessy
(Estados Unidos)
Artacho – Laird (Australia)
0-2
18-21
17-21
Larissa – Talita (Brasil)
Meppelink – Van Iersel (Holanda)
2-0
21-12
21-19
Baran – Gruszczynska (Polonia)

OCTAVOS DE FINAL




Ukolova – Birlova (Rusia)
0-2
18-21
22-24
Holtwick – Semmler (Alemania)
Lima – Fernanda (Brasil)
2-0
21-17
21-19
Liliana – Baquerizo (España)
Fendrick – Sweat (Estados Unidos)
2-0
21-18
21-19
Menegatti – Orsi Toth (Italia)
Meppelink – Van Iersel (Holanda)
1-2
22-24
21-16
12-15
Bawden – Clancy (Australia)
Ross – Walsh (Estados Unidos)
1-2
19-21
21-17
13-15
Wang – Yue
(China)
Humana-Paredes – Pischke (Canadá)
0-2
15-21
14-21
Bárbara – Ágatha (Brasil)
Mashkova – Tsimbalova (Kazajistán)
0-2
15-21
10-21
Bansley – Pavan (Canadá)
Antonelli – Juliana (Brasil)
2-1
19-21
21-18
15-13
Larissa – Talita (Brasil)

CUARTOS DE FINAL




Fendrick – Sweat (Estados Unidos)
0-2
18-21
15-21
Holtwick – Semmler (Alemania)
Bawden – Clancy (Australia)
1-2
21-16
16-21
16-18
Lima – Fernanda (Brasil)
Wang – Yue
(China)
0-2
18-21
21-23
Bárbara – Ágatha (Brasil)
Bansley – Pavan (Canadá)
0-2
23-25
18-21
Antonelli – Juliana (Brasil)

SEMIFINALES




Lima – Fernanda (Brasil)
2-0
21-12
21-15
Holtwick – Semmler (Alemania)
Bárbara – Ágatha (Brasil)
2-0
24-22
21-19
Antonelli – Juliana (Brasil)

3º-4º PUESTO





Antonelli – Juliana (Brasil)
2-1
23-25
21-18
15-9
Holtwick – Semmler (Alemania)

FINAL




Lima – Fernanda (Brasil)
0-2
18-21
20-22
Bárbara – Agatha (Brasil)