GRUPO A

18 septiembre 2015
Inglaterra 35-11 Fiji

20 septiembre 2015
Gales 54-9 Uruguay

23 septiembre 2015
Australia 28-13 Fiji

26 septiembre 2015
Inglaterra 25-28 Gales


27 septiembre 2015
Australia 65-3 Uruguay

1 octubre 2015
Fiji 13-23 Gales

octubre 2015
Inglaterra 13-33 Australia

octubre 2015
Fiji 47-15 Uruguay

10 octubre 2015
Australia 15-6 Gales

10 octubre 2015
Inglaterra 60-3 Uruguay


Selección
Tries
Dif.
Pts
1
Australia
17
+106
17
2
Gales
11
+49
13
3
Inglaterra
16
+58
11
4
Fiji
10
-17
5
5
Uruguay
2
-196
0


GRUPO B

19 septiembre 2015
Sudáfrica 32-34 Japón


20 septiembre 2015
Samoa 25-16 Estados Unidos

23 septiembre 2015
Escocia 45-10 Japón

26 septiembre 2015
Sudáfrica 46-6 Samoa

27 septiembre 2015
Escocia 39-16 Estados Unidos

3 octubre 2015
Samoa 5-26 Japón

octubre 2015
Sudáfrica 34-16 Escocia

octubre 2015
Sudáfrica 64-0 Estados Unidos

10 octubre 2015
Samoa 33-36 Escocia

11 octubre 2015
Estados Unidos 18-28 Japón



Selección
Tries
Dif.
Pts
1
Sudáfrica
23
+120
16
2
Escocia
14
+43
14
3
Japón
9
-2
12
4
Samoa
7
-55
6
5
Estados
Unidos
5
-106
0

GRUPO C

19 septiembre 2015
Tonga 10-17 Georgia

20 septiembre 2015
Nueva Zelanda 26-16 Argentina


24 septiembre 2015
Nueva Zelanda 58-14 Namibia

25 septiembre 2015
Argentina 54-9 Georgia

29 septiembre 2015
Tonga 35-21 Namibia

2 octubre 2015
Nueva Zelanda 43-10 Georgia

octubre 2015
Argentina 45-16 Tonga

octubre 2015
Namibia 16-17 Georgia

9 octubre 2015
Nueva Zelanda 47-9 Tonga

11 octubre 2015
Argentina 64-19 Namibia


Selección
Tries
Dif.
Pts
1
Nueva
Zelanda
25
+125
19
2
Argentina
22
+109
15
3
Georgia
5
-70
8
4
Tonga
8
-60
6
5
Namibia
8
-104
1


GRUPO D

19 septiembre 2015
Irlanda 50-7 Canadá

19 septiembre 2015
Francia 32-10 Italia

23 septiembre 2015
Francia 38-11 Rumanía


26 septiembre 2015
Italia 23-18 Canadá


27 septiembre 2015
Irlanda 44-10 Rumanía

1 octubre 2015
Francia 41-18 Canadá

octubre 2015
Irlanda 16-9 Italia

octubre 2015
Canadá 15-17 Rumanía

11 octubre 2015
Italia 32-22 Rumanía

11 octubre 2015
Francia 9-24 Irlanda


Selección
Tries
Dif.
Pts
1
Irlanda
16
+99
18
2
Francia
12
+57
14
3
Italia
7
-14
10
4
Rumanía
7
-69
4
5
Canadá
7
-73
2


CUARTOS DE FINAL

17 octubre 2015
Sudáfrica 23-19 Gales
Nueva Zelanda 62-13 Francia


18 octubre 2015
Irlanda 20-43 Argentina
Australia 35-34 Escocia



SEMIFINALES

24 octubre 2015  16:00
Sudáfrica 18-20 Nueva Zelanda 
Crónica

25 octubre 2015  16:00
Argentina 15-29 Australia
Crónica


TERCER Y CUARTO PUESTO

30 octubre 2015  20:00
Sudáfrica 24-13 Argentina


FINAL

31 octubre 2015  16:00
Nueva Zelanda 34-17 Australia
Crónica